The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Brigade-Commissar Filipp Pavlovich Luchko

Luchko, Filipp Pavlovich

Brigade-Commissar

* 1901

(Филипп Павлович Лучко)

Promotions

1942-04-16 Brigade-Commissar
1942-10-22 Colonel

Service

1939-01-25 1941-11-09 Chief of the Political Section, V Cavalry Corps
1941-11-09 1941-12-25 Military Commissar, V Cavalry Corps
1941-12-25 1942-07-03 Military Commissar, III Guards Cavalry Corps
1942-07-04 1942-07-31 Member of the Military Council, 28th Army
1942-08-01 1942-10-22 Member of the Military Council, 1st Tank Army
1942-10-22 1943-04-03 Member of the Military Council, 65th Army
1943-05-13 1944-01-15 Member of the Military Council, 34th Army
1944-07-11 1945-05-09 Member of the Military Council, 32nd Army
1945-05-06 1945-05-11 Member of the Military Council, 52nd Army