The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Major-General Flipp Fedorovich Aliabushev

Aliabushev, Flipp Fedorovich

Major-General

* 13th of November 1893

† 25th of June 1941

(Филипп Федорович Алябушев)

Promotions

1940-03-21 Kombrig
1940-06-04 Major-General

Service

1936-02-XX 1937-08-XX Chief of Staff, 45th Rifle Division
1937-08-XX 1937-12-XX Commanding Officer 24th Division
1938-01-XX 1939-08-XX Senior Military Adviser to China
1939-08-XX 1939-12-XX Commanding Officer 14th Rifle Division
1939-12-XX 1940-12-09 Commanding Officer 123rd Rifle Division
1940-12-09 1941-03-13 At disposal of the Main Personnel Directorate
1941-03-13 1941-06-05 Commanding Officer 87th Rifle Division
1941-06-05 Killed in Action
Picture source: http://sovietmedals.ucoz.com/_si/0/17396082.jpg