The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Lieutenant-General Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Khadeev

Khadeev, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Lieutenant-General

* 24th of August 1894

† 19th of February 1957

(Александр Александрович Хадеев)

Promotions

1940-02-11 Kombrig
1940-06-04 Major-General
1943-05-18 Lieutenant-General

Service

1938-10-XX 1939-12-XX Chief of Staff, Leningrad Military District
1939-12-XX 1940-XX-XX Commanding Officer 138th Rifle Division
1941-03-14 1941-07-28 Commanding Officer XXXX Rifle Corps
1941-07-28 1941-12-16 Commanding Officer 44th Army
1941-12-21 1942-04-28 Commanding Officer 46th Army
1942-04-XX 1942-12-XX Assistant Commander in Chief for Formations, Transcaucasian Military District
1942-12-XX 1945-XX-XX Deputy Commander in Chief Transcaucasian Front
1945-08-25 1945-12-XX Deputy Commander in Chief Tbilisi Military District
1945-12-14 Retired
Picture source: Courtesy of Ilya Mukhin