The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Colonel-General Vladimir Mikhailovich Kramar

Kramar, Vladimir Mikhailovich

Colonel-General

* 1904

† 1989

(Владимир Михайлович Крамар)

Promotions

1945-07-11 Major-General
1954-08-12 Lieutenant-General
1962-04-29 Colonel-General 41 : Chief of Staff, ? Division

Service

1954-03-XX 1956-03-XX First Deputy Commander in Chief Transcaucasian Military District
1954-03-XX 1956-03-XX Chief of Staff, Transcaucasian Military District
1959-09-16 1964-12-08 First Deputy Commander in Chief Kiev Military District
1959-09-16 1964-12-08 Chief of Staff, Kiev Military District
Picture source: From anonymous contributor