The Generals of WWII

Generals from Soviet Union Flag for Soviet Union
Portrait of Kombrig Nikolai Fedorovich Kliuchnikov

Kliuchnikov, Nikolai Fedorovich

Kombrig

* 29th of September 1894

(Николай Федорович Ключников)

Promotions

1938-02-22 Kombrig
1940-01-30 Demoted to Colonel

Service

1931-01-01 1936-01-10 Commanding Officer 22nd Rifle Regiment
1936-01-10 1937-08-24 Chief of Staff, 8th Rifle Division
1937-08-24 1940-01-05 Commanding Officer 4th Rifle Division
1940-01-05 1940-02-04 At disposal of the Command & Staff Directorate
1940-02-04 1940-08-01 Commanding Officer 31st Reserve Rifle Regiment
1940-08-01 1945-04-26 Assistant Commanding Officer 3rd Separate Rifle Brigade
1945-04-26 1946-01-15 Commanding Officer 40th Reserve Rifle Regiment
1946-01-15 Retired
Picture source: https://archive.li/dCuKx/16d4983ef7b164a5b82ef23ece6933cda9e12a47.bmp